sales@technomachinetools
8074650324 / 8099033308 / 9000004461

    Engine Spare Parts

      Home <a href="https://www.technomachinetools.com/products/">Products</a>/ Engine Spare Parts

    Engine Spare Parts

    About Engine Spare Parts:-

    • We Provide Engine Spare Parts for all kinds of Products from Generators to Earth Moving Equipment Spares.
    • We deal with all brands like BEML, CAT, Cummins, Kirloskar, Ashok Leyland & Tata

    Brands we deal in to supply Engine Spare Parts are:-

    • BEML - A wide range of Spare Parts are available for BEML.
    • CAT - A Wide range of Spare Parts are availble for CAT.
    • Cummins - A Wide range of Spare Parts are availble for Cummins.
    • Kirloskar - A Wide range of Spare parts are availble for Kirloskar.
    • Ashok Leyland - A Wide range of Spare Parts are available for Ashok Leyland
    • Tata - A Wide range of Spare Parts are availble for Tata Products

    Cummins Engine Replacement spare parts

    Cam Follower and Push Rods

    BrandCummins
    MaterialSS
    FinishPolished
    Weight200 gm

    Specification:
    EngineLock Pin, ValveLock Pin, InjectorValve RollerInjector roller
    NT49511893911893930369333062096
    NT495118939118939926013062096
    N743118939118939926013062096
    855 S/C11893911893930369333036934
    855 B/C3066220306622030369333038179
    N1430066993017511
    V171030168263016825
    KT1930168263016825
    KT3830168263016825
    KT50

    Specification:
    EnginePush Rod IntakePush Rod ExhaustPush Rod Injector
    NT495AR95085AR95085AR95086
    N743305337730464183046431
    855 S/C304642030464203046430
    855 B/C306629130662913067932
    N14304641930464193046432
    V17102054922054923017961
    KT19305713930571393017961
    KT38305713930571393017961

    Accessory Drive and Components for Cummins Engines

    BrandCummins
    MaterialSS
    FinishPolished
    Weight350 gm

    We stock complete spares for Accessory drives for all Cummins Engines:

    ItemPart No
    HousingAR56724
    Accessory drive3005133
    Bushing, Accessory drive116391
    Bushing, Gear cover132770
    Sleeve pully190397
    Seal Front cover3004316
    Seal, Accessory drive shaft3008947
    Washer3014103
    Thrust watcher, Accessory drive3026556
    Thrust watcher, Accessory drive3026557
    Gasket3069101
    Shaft, Accessory drive3000171
    Hub, Spline3000174
    Nut, Accessory drive shaft3012526
    Washer, Accessory drive shaft193136
    Accessory drive shaft kit3006483
    Hub, Jaw coupling3000175

    Cam Gear for Cummins Engines

    Minimum order quantity1 Piece
    MaterialSS
    BrandCummins
    FinishingPolished
    ShapeRound
    Specifications:
    EnginePart Number
    4BT3.93925031
    6BT5.93925031
    6CT8.33925031
    V55167305
    NTC855 B/C708124
    NTC855 B/C3008530
    N74392351
    N855215966
    743 – 855 – 171092351
    N855AR1176
    NTC855215233
    NTC8553002901
    N855, VT17103021592
    N855, VT17103021593
    N855, VT17103021594
    N855, VT17103021595
    N855, VT17103021596
    N855, VT17103021597
    N855, VT17103021598
    N855, VT17103021599
    N855, VT17103021600
    NTC8553022352
    NT8553022353

    Cam Shaft for Cummins Engines

    MaterialSS
    BrandCummins
    FinishingPolished
    Length1 Feet
    Specifications:
    EnginePart Number
    4BT 3.93925582
    6BT 5.93914639
    6CT 8.33924471
    V378, S/C3277463
    VT378, B/C3278029
    V504, S/C – V555, S/C3277462
    VT504, B/C – VT555, B/C, N9273278031
    N743 – NH NT855, S/C3023177
    N743 – NH NT855, S/C, N9273801030
    NTC855, B/C3026972
    NTC855, B/C FLANGELESS3049024
    NTC855, B/C3608786
    NTC855, B/C MVT3801426
    NTC855, B/C IV HILIFT3801448
    NTC855, B/C IV HILIFT3803903
    NTC855, B/C S.T.C.3801668
    NTC855, B/C S.T.C.3801749
    NTC855, B/C FLANGED3801763
    VT903, 1.2:1 ROCKER RATIO199180
    VT903, 1:1 ROCKER RATIO215580
    KT1150 KTA193066877
    KT2300 – KTA383066884
    KT2300 – KTA383066885

    Features:-

    • Hassle free performance
    • Long service life
    • Precisely engineered

    Vibration Dampers For Cummins Engines

    MaterialSS
    BrandCummins
    FinishingPolished
    ShapeRounded

    We have carved a niche amongst the most dominant names in this domain, instrumental in providing an excellent quality range of Vibration Dampers for Cummins & Komatsu Engines.

    Specifications:
    DescriptionPart Number
    Damper186377
    Damper193079
    Damper3014477
    Damper211914
    Damper211915
    Damper217321
    Damper217322
    Damper217323
    Bolt Damper204165

    Featuers:-

    • Durable finish standards
    • Rugged gripping ability
    • Resistant to chemicals

    Crankshaft Rear Seal For Cummins Engines

    MaterialSS
    BrandCummins
    FinishingPolished
    ShapeRounded

    We are one of the most reliable companies in this domain and are into offering Crankshaft Rear Seal.

    Features:-
    • Compact Size
    • Light weight
    • Quality Tested

    Camshaft Bush For Cummins Engines

    MaterialSS
    BrandCummins
    FinishingPolished
    ShapeRounded

    Specifications:-
    EnginePart Number
    NT495BM27253
    4BT 3.93901306
    6BT 5.93901306
    6CT 8.33901685
    N743BM27253
    NH,NT855BM27253
    NTC8553801106
    NTC8553007689
    N143028075
    VTA2870437
    KTA193002834
    KTA38205230
    KTA50205230

    Camshaft Bush For Cummins Engines

    MaterialSS
    BrandCummins
    FinishingPolished
    WeightApprox 350gm

    Specifications:-
    EnginePart Number
    4BT3.93925031
    6BT5.93925031
    6CT8.33925031
    V55167305
    NTC855 B/C708124
    NTC855 B/C3008530
    N74392351
    N855215966
    743 – 855 – 171092351
    N855AR1176
    NTC855215233
    NTC8553002901
    N855, VT17103021592
    N855, VT17103021593
    N855, VT17103021594
    N855, VT17103021595
    N855, VT17103021596
    N855, VT17103021597
    N855, VT17103021598
    N855, VT17103021599
    N855, VT17103021600
    NTC8553022352
    NT8553022353

    Cylinder Head and Components for Cummins Engine

    MaterialSS
    BrandCummins
    FinishingPolished
    WeightApprox 1.5 Kg

    We offer a complete range of Cylinder Heads & Cylinder Head components like Valves, Seats, Guides etc for all Cummins engines.

    Specifications:-
    EngineBare HeadComplete Head
    NT495142023BM60970
    S/C & B/C30419923041993
    NTC855, B/C30419923041993

    Cylinder head components

    EngineInt Valve KitExh Valve KitValve SpringValve GuideSeal Intake Seal ExhaustIntake Insert Exhaust Insert
    B Series380235538023563900276390440839216403906854
    C Series380246338020853906412392356439157073924582
    NT4951502881449111114466689069965
    N743380351238035242119993006456200354
    NT85513595714570130503693017759
    N14913068519307047330723213069692
    N14943084045306967230723223084020
    K SeriesSTDSTDSTDSTD205093
    K Series30528203038427PremiumPremium

    Rocker Arm Bush For Cummins Engines

    MaterialSS
    BrandCummins
    FinishingPolished
    WeightApprox 500 gm

    Specifications:
    EngineValve BusingInjector BushingInjector lever SocketRocker housing Gasket
    NT495140330218153194037
    855 S/C140330218153194037
    855 B/C1403302181531940373017750
    855 B/C IV1940373017750
    V,VT17101403302181531940373076292
    KT,KTA381940373201517
    KT,KTA501940373201517

    Cummins Piston Cooling Nozzle

    MaterialSS
    BrandCummins
    FinishingPolished
    WeightApprox 250 gm

    We Offer high quality piston cooling nozzles for cummins, Komatsu, and CAT Engines.


    Specification
    EnginePart NumberDescription
    4BT3930139Piston cooled nozzle
    6BT3930139Piston cooled nozzle
    6CT 8.33905928Piston cooled nozzle
    6CT 8.33928031Piston cooled nozzle
    N143068526Piston cooled nozzle
    NH,NT8553013591Piston cooled nozzle
    Features:-
    • Long Functional life
    • Optimum strength
    • Easy to Install

    Cummins Piston Cooling Nozzle

    MaterialSS
    BrandCummins
    FinishingPolished
    UsageIndustrial

    All Gaskets available for Cummins Engines.


    Specification
    EngineUpper setLower SetHead GasketPan/Sump Gasket
    4BT 3.93804896380237539213933911535
    6BT 5.93802363380237639213943902666
    6CT 8.33802624380238939218503914017
    NT495BM54940BM62427AR0288321710
    N743380207738014661073713032861
    NH220380371638036133032861
    N14 CELECT380371338036133032861
    N14 STC38036973017564BM98021181256
    VTA2838035973801006*30223403042588
    KT1938035983801007**30223403042587
    KTA193803600380171930223403043212
    KTA383803601380171730223403043213

    855 Big Cam Gaskets:

    CommentsPart NumberDescription
    BIG CAM I, II, III3801330Gasket Set, Upper
    O/S Water Grommet3801348Gasket Set, Upper
    BIG CAM I, II, III3801332Gasket Set, Upper
    NTE3013479Gasket Set, Upper
    BIG CAM IV Standard3801451Gasket Set, Upper
    BIG CAM IV S.T.C.3801754Gasket Set, Upper
    88 BIG CAM IV3803040Gasket Set, Upper
    BIG CAM I, II3801468Gasket Set, Lower
    BIG CAM I, II3801469Gasket Set, Lower
    BIG CAM III3801235Gasket Set, Lower
    BIG CAM III, MVT3801529Gasket Set, Lower
    BIG CAM NTE3801470Gasket Set, Lower

    Exhaust Manifold for Cummins:

    MaterialSS
    BrandCummins
    FinishingPolished
    Power Range336-664 kW

    Specification
    EnginePart NumberDescription
    4BT3.9 – 6BT5.93905443Gasket, Exhaust Manifold
    6CT8.33929012Gasket, Exhaust Manifold
    V378556356Gasket, Exhaust Manifold
    V504 – V555556355Gasket, Exhaust Manifold
    N743, 2 VALVE HEAD147263Gasket, Exhaust Manifold
    N743, 4 VALVE HEAD3020943Gasket, Exhaust Manifold
    NT8553801915Pulse Manifold Kit
    NT8553052859Manifold, Center
    NT8553053138Manifold, Front
    NT8553053137Manifold, Rear
    NH,NT8553020943Gasket, Exhaust Manifold
    NH,NT855116982Lock Plate
    NH,NT855200566Manifold Center
    V,VT9033028665Gasket, Exhaust Manifold
    V,VT17103045941Gasket, Exhaust Manifold
    KT383037821Gasket, Exhaust Manifold
    KT503037821Gasket, Exhaust Manifold

    Cummins Cylinder Liners and Liner Kits:

    MaterialSS
    BrandCummins
    FinishingPolished
    Minimum order quantity1 Piece
    ShapeRounded

    Cummins Cylinder Liners & Liner Kits:
    EngineLiner Part NoLiner SealLiner Kit Part No
    3919937216881181449/216879BM98224
    4BT 3.93904166N/AN/A
    6BT 5.93907792N/A3802370
    6CT 8.33919937181449BM98224
    N743184400216879N/A
    743184420181449BM98226
    NH,NT85530463253032874 (2)3801387
    855TT30654053032874 (2)3803219
    N1430463253032874 (2)3801387
    VT171030463253032874 (2)3801387
    VTA2830654053032874 (2)3803219
    KT11503007710N/A3009549
    KTA19320224030110763028434
    KT1150302224130146683028430
    KTA19N/A3014668N/A
    KT1150302224230110763028431
    KTA19N/A3014668N/A
    KT1150307455230110763803510
    KTA19N/A3014668N/A
    KT1150305380030110763028433
    KTA19N/A3014668N/A
    KTA38302215730110763007525
    KTA50N/A3014668N/A
    KTA38302301930110763801268
    Additional Information:
    • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
    • Port of Dispatch: Mumbai
    • Delivery Time: Ex Stock

    Connecting Rod Bearing for Cummins Engine:

    MaterialSS
    BrandCummins
    FinishingPolished

    Specification
    EnginePart No STD
    NT495203670
    V,VT505157620
    N743203670
    N743203670
    NT855 S/C203660
    NTC855214950
    B/C3055145
    N14189770
    V,VT1710205840
    KT1150205840
    KTA 193047390
    KT23003047390
    KTA383047390
    KT30673047390
    4BT 3.93901170
    6BT 5.93901170
    6CT 8.33901430

    Front Cover For Cummins Engines:

    MaterialSS
    BrandCummins
    FinishingPolished

    Owing to the rich industrial experience and expertise in this business, we are engaged in providing Engine Front Cover.

    Specification
    EnginePart NumberDescription
    4B3.9, 6B5.93914385Gasket, front cover
    4B3.9, 6B5.93916131Gasket, front cover
    4B3.9, 6B5.93904353Front crank seal
    4B3.9, 6B5.93903475O ring, front cover plate
    6C8.33917780Gasket, gear cover
    6C8.33281721Gasket, gear housing
    6C8.33353977Front crank seal
    N743214633Gasket, front cover
    855 – SINGLE PIECE3021704Gasket, front cover
    855 – SPLIT TYPE3021705Gasket, front cover
    N143067618Gasket, front cover
    855 – FLANGED CAMSHAFT708124Support
    855 – FLANGELESS CAMSHAFT3008530Support
    855,V1710215705Packing, support
    855,V1710AR1176Shim kit
    855,V1710132770Bushing, front cover
    8553004316Seal, accessory drive oil
    855190397Sleeve, accessory drive
    V1710181187Gasket, gear cover
    V1710181085Gasket, gear housing
    V1710116391Bushing, front cover

    Front Cover For Cummins Engines:

    MaterialSS
    BrandCummins
    FinishingPolished

    Widest variety of Injector Spares Fuel Pumps for Cummins Engines:

    INJECTOR BARRELS:
    187326, 555729, 187370, 190190, 3009469, 3012944, 3017285, 3026072, 3047054, 3202184, 205458, 3014590
    Specification
    Assembly Part NumberBarrel Part NumberType
    AR73665555729High Flow
    AR40063187326Low Flow
    3011964187370Standard Cap Low Flow
    3011965190190Standard Cap Low Flow
    30139813009469High Cap High Flow
    30182193047054Direct Feed High Flow
    3018322187370Standard Cap Low Flow
    3018324190190Standard Cap Low Flow
    30183253009469High Cap High Flow
    31085883202184Direct Feed High Flow
    30225523017285Direct Feed High Flow
    30424173026072Direct Feed High Flow
    30479643047054Direct Feed High Flow
    30545323202184Direct Feed High Flow
    3018366190190Standard Cap High Flow
    3018367187370Standard Cap Low Flow
    30229683009469High Cap High Flow
    30185863012944Direct Feed STD.Cap High flow
    30185873017285Direct Feed High Cap High Flow
    30183673026072Direct Feed Low Flow
    30479633047054Direct Feed High Flow
    30545333202184Direct Feed Low Flow
    AR40178205458Standard Cap
    30372923014590Direct Feed Standard Cap
    30166713014590Direct Feed K Engine